Cold steppe climate
Climate Martinsdale - Montana
Annual high55ºF
Annual low29ºF
Precipitation13.52 inch
1991–2020 normals
| Month | HighºF | LowºF | Precipinch |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jan | 34 | 13 | 0.47 |
| Feb | 39 | 16 | 0.31 |
| Mar | 45 | 21 | 0.71 |
| Apr | 55 | 27 | 1.18 |
| May | 63 | 35 | 2.20 |
| Jun | 71 | 42 | 2.24 |
| Jul | 78 | 46 | 1.85 |
| Aug | 78 | 45 | 1.57 |
| Sep | 69 | 37 | 1.22 |
| Oct | 58 | 30 | 0.79 |
| Nov | 42 | 21 | 0.51 |
| Dec | 35 | 15 | 0.47 |
- JanHigh 34ºFLow 13ºFPrecip 0.47 inch
- FebHigh 39ºFLow 16ºFPrecip 0.31 inch
- MarHigh 45ºFLow 21ºFPrecip 0.71 inch
- AprHigh 55ºFLow 27ºFPrecip 1.18 inch
- MayHigh 63ºFLow 35ºFPrecip 2.20 inch
- JunHigh 71ºFLow 42ºFPrecip 2.24 inch
- JulHigh 78ºFLow 46ºFPrecip 1.85 inch
- AugHigh 78ºFLow 45ºFPrecip 1.57 inch
- SepHigh 69ºFLow 37ºFPrecip 1.22 inch
- OctHigh 58ºFLow 30ºFPrecip 0.79 inch
- NovHigh 42ºFLow 21ºFPrecip 0.51 inch
- DecHigh 35ºFLow 15ºFPrecip 0.47 inch
Martinsdale Climate Graph - Montana Climate Chart
Put the Martinsdale climate chart on your websiteFree embed · choose colors and unitsGet the codeClimate summary
What is the average weather in Martinsdale, Montana?
Martinsdale experiences a cold semi-arid climate, marked by very large seasonal temperature contrasts due to its inland location. Summers are warm, while winters are cold. The area is dry overall, with precipitation generally low, though summer months tend to be wetter than the drier winters.
Based on climate normals · 1991–2020Martinsdale weather averages
Annual high55ºF
Annual low29ºF
Precipitation13.52 inch
Geo Martinsdale - Montana
46.46°N, 110.31°WLocation
- Country
- United States
- State
- Montana
- County
- Meagher
- City
- Martinsdale
- Zip Code
- 59053
- Elevation
- 4813 ft
- Longitude
- -110.31
- Latitude
- 46.46
- ICAO
- –
- IATA
- –